HASKEL EUROPE LTD

Company number 01278832



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
NORTH HYLTON ROAD SUNDERLAND SR5 3JD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
27 September 1976
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 October 2018

Next statement due by 12 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28132 - Manufacture of compressors

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HASKEL ENERGY SYSTEMS LIMITED18 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
30/05/1930 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 012788320004View PDF
30/05/1930 May 2019STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 012788320003View PDF
30/11/1830 November 2018FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/11/18View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company