HASKINS GARDEN CENTRES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Head Office Building Longham Ferndown Dorset BH22 9DJ
Company received £599,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
03368084
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
9 May 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 May 2022

Next statement due by 23 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

56101 - Licenced restaurants

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHANTHILL LIMITED6 June 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/05/2220 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-05-09 with no updates

View Document

25/11/2125 November 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS LISA LOOKER

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR GLENN ANTHONY JOHN CARROLL

View Document

15/04/1515 April 2015 SECRETARY APPOINTED MR GLENN ANTHONY JOHN CARROLL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company