HASLAMS SURVEYORS LLP



Legal registered address
Apex Forbury Road Reading England RG1 1AX

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2023
Cash in bank
£1.02m
Current assets
£1.45m
Fixed assets
£8.88k
Current creditors
£274.46k
View full financial accounts

Company number
OC300290
Company status
Active
Company type
Limited Liability Partnership
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 June 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2023

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2025

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2025

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2024

Next statement due by 14 July 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HASLAMS SURVEYORS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP30 October 2008
HASLAMS CHARTERED SURVEYORS LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP7 September 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/248 July 2024 NewConfirmation statement made on 2024-06-30 with no updates

View Document

17/05/2417 May 2024 NewCurrent accounting period extended from 2024-12-31 to 2025-03-31

View Document

28/04/2428 April 2024 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2023-12-31

View Document

03/01/243 January 2024 Termination of appointment of Steven Duncan Ross Smith as a member on 2023-12-31

View Document

31/12/2331 December 2023 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2023

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company