HASTINGS HERITAGE LIMITED

Dissolved on 26 Oct 2010

Address

HASTINGS HERITAGE LIMITED
BLUE PLANET AQUARIUM
CHESHIRE OAKS
ELLESMERE PORT
CHESHIRE
UK
CH65 9LF
Classification: Other service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02203986
Incorporation Date:
9 Dec 1987
Dissolution Date:
26 Oct 2010
Dissolved after 22 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
11 Aug 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Sep 2008
Filed on:
17 Oct 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 12 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 129 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2009
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

3D ATTRACTIONS LIMITED
Changed 2 Sep 1994
HASTINGS HERITAGE LIMITED
Changed 22 Jul 1994

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 17/08/2009 FROM
ARCADIA HOUSE MARITIME WALK
OCEAN VILLAGE
SOUTHHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE
SO14 3TL
Changed 17 Aug 2009

UNDERWATER WORLD
ROCK A NORE ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX TN34 3DW
Changed 26 Nov 2007

CASTLE HALL
STONEFIELD ROAD
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX TN34 1QU
Changed 2 Jul 2007

18 WELLINGTON SQUARE
HASTINGS
EAST SUSSEX
TN34 1PB
Changed 3 Oct 1996

ST. CLEMENTS CAVES,
WEST HILL,
HASTINGS,
EAST SUSSEX
Changed 6 May 1994

THE ARK,TAGGS ISLAND
HAMPTON
MIDDLESEX
TW12 7HA
Changed 10 May 1990

REGIS HOUSE
134 PERCIVAL RD
ENFIELD
MIDDX
EN1 1QU
Changed 10 Mar 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hastingsheritage.co.uk
www.hastingsheritage.com
www.hastingsheritage.active
www.hastingsheritage.org.uk
www.hastingsheritage.services
www.hastingsheritage.net
www.hastingsheritage.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2008 11 Aug 2009 10
18 Nov 2007 8 Sep 2008 10
31 Jan 2007 30 May 2007 4
31 Jan 2006 25 May 2006 4
31 Jan 2005 18 May 2005 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 08

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
129 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code