HAT INTERNATIONAL LIMITED



Last updated 29 November 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT 4 HIGH CARR NETWORK CENTRE MILLENNIUM WAY HIGH CARR BUSINESS PARK NEWCASTLE STAFFORDSHIRE ST5 7XE

Latest financial results as at 29 September 2019
Cash in bank
£39.82k
Current assets
£140.07k
Current creditors
£99.81k
Shareholders funds
£134.72k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03557299
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 May 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 September 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 29 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 29 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 May 2020

Next statement due by 15 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

28990 - Manufacture of other special-purpose machinery not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.A.T. LIMITED27 September 2002
H.A.T. INTERNATIONAL LIMITED14 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/09/2029 September 2020Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 2020

View Accounts

29/09/1929 September 2019Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 2019

View Accounts

07/05/197 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/05/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

29/09/1829 September 2018Annual accounts for year ending 29 Sep 2018

View Accounts

14/09/1814 September 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / KATRINE FAY HULSE / 14/09/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company