HATFIELD COLLIERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 14 Nov 2016)

Address

HATFIELD COLLIERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
HATFIELD COLLIERY WAGGONS WAY
STAINFORTH
DONCASTER
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
DN7 5TZ
Classification:

Deep coal mines

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2016)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 14 Nov 2016)
Company Registration No.:
08652562
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2013
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 21 Aug 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2014
Filed on:
21 Aug 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

26 Aug 2015

HATFIELD COLLIERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (Company Number 08652562) Registered office: Hatfield Colliery, Waggons Way, Stainforth, DONCASTER, DN7 5TZ

24 Jul 2015

In the High Court of Justice (Chancery Division) Companies CourtNo 4488 of 2015 In the Matter of HATFIELD COLLIERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED (Company Number 08652562) and in the Matter of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 A Petition to wind up the above-named Company of Hatfield Colliery Waggons Way, Stainforth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN7 5TZ, presented on 30 June 2015 by HATFIELD COLLIERY PARTNERSHIP LIMITED of Hatfield Colliery Waggons Way, Stainforth, Doncaster, South Yorkshire DN7 5TZ, will be heard at The Rolls Building, 7 Rolls Building, Fetter Lane, London EC4A 1NL, on 17 August 2015, at 1030 hours (or as soon thereafter as the Petition can be heard). Any person intending to appear on the hearing of the Petition (whether to support or oppose it) must give notice of intention to do so to the Petitioner or its Solicitor in accordance with Rule 4.16 by 1600 hours on 14 August 2015. The Petitioner’s Solicitor is Dentons UKMEA LLP, One Fleet Place, London EC4M 7WS. 20 July 2015

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Duggins
12 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Brian Holland
30 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Gerard Huitson
21 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS, INNOVATION AND SKILLS
- OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2015
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS, INNOVATION AND SKILLS
- OUTSTANDING on 20 May 2015
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR BUSINESS, INNOVATION AND SKILLS
- OUTSTANDING on 12 Jan 2015
ING BANK N.V.AS SECURITY TRUSTEE ("SECURITY TRUSTEE")
- OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 2013

Previous Company Names

HATFIELD COLLIERY MINECO LIMITED
Changed 19 Nov 2013
SNRDCO 3128 LIMITED
Changed 30 Oct 2013

Previous Addresses

ONE FLEET PLACE
LONDON
EC4M 7WS
Changed 30 Oct 2013


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
18 £18,826,557.30

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hatfieldcollierypartnership.org.uk
www.hatfieldcollierypartnership.org
www.hatfieldcollierypartnership.and

Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Sep 2016 (this information was checked on 14 Nov 2016)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 6 Jun 2015 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 103 times in the last few years