HATS GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
C/O Lsr Management Ltd Unit C2a Comet Studios De Havilland Court Amersham Buckinghamshire United Kingdom HP7 0PX

Latest financial results as at 31 August 2021
Cash in bank
£1.99m
Current assets
£10.26m
Fixed assets
£7.47m
Current creditors
£4.45m
Shareholders funds
£8.31m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03135655
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
8 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 December 2021

Next statement due by 23 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49390 - Other passenger land transport

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OLYMPIC (SOUTH) LIMITED21 September 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/01/2221 January 2022 Director's details changed for Henry Stanislaw Bilinski on 2022-01-21

View Document

21/01/2221 January 2022 Change of details for Mr Henry Bilinski as a person with significant control on 2022-01-21

View Document

09/12/219 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-09 with no updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Appointment of Mr Alexander Howard as a director on 2021-10-04

View Document

31/08/2131 August 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company