HATTON GARDEN GEMS LTD

Address

HATTON GARDEN GEMS LTD
24 GREVILLE STREET
LONDON
EC1N 8SS
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Agents involved in the sale of a variety of goods

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08436831
Incorporation Date:
8 Mar 2013 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 13 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
15 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 18 Nov 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £10 £10 £2
Debtors: £6,220 £35,445
Creditors due within one year: £3,400 £36,331
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,270 £17,724
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £16,680 £20,426 £2
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Adrian Tavares
12 Jun 2013 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

DIAMONDS OF MAYFAIR LTD
Changed 28 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

STUDIO 107 BLACK BULL YARD
24-28 HATTON WALL
LONDON
EC1N 8JH
EC1N 8JH
ENGLAND
Changed 28 Aug 2014

TOWER BRIDGE BUSINESS CENTRE
46-48 EAST SMITHFIELD
LONDON
E1W 1AW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Jan 2014


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
26 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 15 Mar 2017 12
31 Mar 2015 13 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 18 Mar 2015 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years