HATTON METALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
NEW BURLINGTON HOUSE 1075 Finchley Road London NW11 0PU

Company number
02964498
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
2 September 1994
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 24 November 2022

Company financial year end is on 24 February 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2021

Next statement due by 16 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANGEL INVESTMENTS LIMITED23 March 1995

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/12/216 December 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-02-28

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-02 with no updates

View Document

18/09/1418 September 2014 Annual return made up to 2 September 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

28/02/1428 February 2014 Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 28 February 2014

View Document

04/09/134 September 2013 Annual return made up to 2 September 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company