HAULFRYN GROUP LIMITED

Address

HAULFRYN GROUP LIMITED
CLARION HOUSE
NORREYS DRIVE
MAIDENHEAD
BERKSHIRE
ENGLAND
SL6 4FL
Web:
Classification:

Other holiday and other collective accommodation

Licenced restaurants

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00307876
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1935 (81 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£745,213.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
8 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 308 available


Directors and Secretaries

Matthew Britton
16 Sep 2016 ⇒ Present ( 6 Months ) Director
Timothy Eggar
10 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Jeremy Gorman
1 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
Jonathan Hurst
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Robert Mcghee
14 Oct 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Minoprio
13 Dec 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Adrian Patten
13 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Fiona Statham
1 Dec 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Michael Tye
1 Jan 2017 ⇒ Present ( 2 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 24 Jan 2015
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (THE "SECURITY AGENT")
CHARGE OVER BANK ACCOUNT - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
BARCLAYS BANK PLC (SECURITY AGENT)
GROUP DEBENTURE - PARTSATISFIED on 4 Nov 2010

Previous Company Names

HAULFRYN ESTATE COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 24 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

WILLOWS RIVERSIDE PARK MAIDENHEAD ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKS
SL4 5TR
Changed 28 Sep 2016

701 INDIA BUILDINGS
WATER STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 0NH
Changed 3 Jan 2013

SILKHOUSE COURT
TITHEBARN STREET
LIVERPOOL
L2 2LJ
Changed 30 Jul 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haulfryngroup.holiday
www.haulfryngroup.food
www.haulfryngroup.org.uk
www.haulfryngroup.services
www.haulfryn.services
www.haulfryn.restaurant
www.haulfryn.group

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 8 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 10 Nov 2015 10
31 Oct 2013 18 Jul 2014 9
31 Oct 2012 23 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 27 Dec 2012 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
308 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 80 times in the last few years