HAVAS HELIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Havas House Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone Kent England ME16 9NT

Company number
02548077
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 October 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 October 2021

Next statement due by 26 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LEGIBUS 1593 LIMITED20 March 1991
EHS1 December 1992
EVANS HUNT SCOTT EUROCOM LIMITED20 December 2000
EHSREALTIME LIMITED18 February 2002
EHS BRANN (LONDON) LIMITED28 February 2002
EHS BRANN LIMITED24 September 2012
HAVAS EHS LIMITED28 April 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/10/2113 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-12 with no updates

View Document

28/09/2128 September 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/19

View Document

16/10/1916 October 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/10/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

01/02/191 February 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JACQUES JEAN ANDRÉ FERNAND DILLIES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company