HAVAS MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Havas House Hermitage Court Hermitage Lane Maidstone England ME16 9NT

Company number
02103123
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
24 February 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2023

Next statement due by 14 January 2025

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

73110 - Advertising agencies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
YAMSHEE LIMITED30 March 1987
BALL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED9 January 1989
THE BALL WCRS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED25 May 1990
THE BALL PARTNERSHIP LIMITED15 December 1998
MEDIAPOLIS UK LIMITED8 May 2000
MEDIA PLANNING LIMITED1 February 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/242 January 2024 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-31 with no updates

View Document

20/10/2320 October 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

02/01/232 January 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2022-12-31 with no updates

View Document

11/11/2211 November 2022 Full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

04/05/224 May 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Darren Todhunter on 2022-05-04

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company