HAVIN BANK LTD



Legal registered address
South Quay Building 4th Floor 77 Marsh Wall London United Kingdom E14 9SH

Company number
01074897
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
3 October 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2021

Next statement due by 15 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64191 - Banks

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAVANA INTERNATIONAL BANK LIMITED22 December 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
18/11/2118 November 2021 NewTermination of appointment of David Maxim Triesman as a director on 2021-11-01

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

15/06/2015 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GUILLERMO GIL GOMEZ

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010748970009

View Document

12/02/2012 February 2020 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE CODE 010748970007

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAVIN BANK LTD
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company