HAWK ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Company number 02078909



Last updated 22 February 2011
Registered office address
65 ST EDMUNDS CHURCH STREET SALISBURY WILTSHIRE SP1 1EF
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 December 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2002

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2004

Nature of business (SIC)

43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWK FABRICATION LIMITED28 February 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
28/12/0628 December 2006DISSOLVEDView PDF
28/09/0628 September 2006ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTIONView PDF
12/07/0612 July 2006ADMINISTRATORS PROGRESS REPORTView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company