HAWK EXPRESS CABS LIMITED

Address

HAWK EXPRESS CABS LIMITED
4 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP4 2AS
Phone: 01473 222 222
Web:
Classification:

Taxi operation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02602557
Incorporation Date:
18 Apr 1991 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£13,470.00 on 5 Jun 2014
For period ending:
30 Nov 2013
Filed on:
3 Mar 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Apr 2014
Filed on:
5 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Directors and Secretaries

Douglas Bostock
20 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Roy Bostock
20 Oct 1995 ⇒ Present ( 20 Years ) Director
Kim Morphew
10 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Richard Morphew
20 Oct 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Oct 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 May 2001

Previous Company Names

PREMIER CABS LIMITED
Changed 21 Mar 2001

Previous Addresses

629 FOXHALL ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 8NE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Nov 2013

STAINES & CO ACCOUNTANTS
629 FOXHILL ROAD
IPSWICH
IP3 8NE
Changed 19 May 2011

POST CHAISE COURT
8 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 2AS
Changed 28 Mar 2007

POST CHAISE COURT
8 OLD FOUNDRY ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 2AS
Changed 10 Aug 2005

KERR HOUSE
19-23 FORE STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 1JW
Changed 23 Apr 2004

484A FELIXSTOWE ROAD
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 8SU
Changed 23 May 2001

SIR THOMAS SLADE COURT
118 STAR LANE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK 1P4 1JN
Changed 4 Oct 1994

SARACENS HOUSE
25 ST. MARGARETS GREEN
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK IP4 2BN
Changed 7 Dec 1993

2 BACHES ST
LONDON
N1 6UB
Changed 11 Jun 1991


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hawkexpresscabs.com
www.hawkexpresscabs.taxi
www.hawkexpresscabs.land
www.hawkexpresscabs.net
www.hawkexpresscabs.org
www.hawkexpresscabs.org.uk
www.hawkexpresscabs.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2013 3 Mar 2014 4
30 Nov 2012 20 May 2013 6
30 Nov 2011 24 Aug 2012 9
30 Nov 2010 8 Jun 2011 7
30 Nov 2009 17 Aug 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years