HAWK INCENTIVES HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Westside London Road Hemel Hempstead Hertfordshire United Kingdom HP3 9TD

Company number
01724108
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
17 May 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 2 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LAKELAST LIMITED31 May 1983
THE PROMOTIONS HOUSE PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY10 July 1987
THE GRASS ROOTS GROUP HOLDINGS PLC6 June 2016
THE GRASS ROOTS GROUP PLC6 June 2016
THE GRASS ROOTS GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED3 May 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2021-01-02

View Document

19/07/2119 July 2021 Second filing for the appointment of Mr Christopher Noel Austin Ronald as a director

View Document

03/06/213 June 2021 Appointment of Mr Christopher Noel Austin Ronald as a director on 2021-04-01

View Document

24/02/2024 February 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

19/11/1919 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF PSC STATEMENT ON 15/06/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company