HAWK PLANT HIRE LIMITED

Company number 04574589



Last updated 23 June 2019
Registered office address
C/O ERNST & YOUNG LLP 2 ST. PETERS SQUARE MANCHESTER M2 3EY
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
28 October 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 October 2018

Next statement due by 11 November 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

77320 - Renting and leasing of construction and civil engineering machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWK PLANT LIMITED9 April 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/04/195 April 2019NOTICE OF APPROVAL OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROPOSALS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/02/1921 February 2019NOTICE OF STATEMENT OF AFFAIRS IN ADMINISTRATION/AM02SOA:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company