HAWKEYE PEST CONTROL LTD



Last updated 5 March 2021
Legal registered address
25 MEADOW ROAD MEADOW ROAD NEWBURY ENGLAND RG14 7AH

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£-28.14k
Fixed assets
£-6.77k
Current creditors
£15.69k
Shareholders funds
£19.23k
View full financial accounts

Company number
05466095
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
27 May 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 January 2020

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 21 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

1700 - Hunting, trapping and related service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
APC AFFORDABLE PEST CONTROL LIMITED22 November 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/05/2031 May 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2020

View Accounts

27/05/2027 May 2020DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / ANDREW SWANBOROUGH / 27/05/2020

View Document

27/05/2027 May 2020SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS VICTORIA SWANBOROUGH / 27/05/2020

View Document

23/01/2023 January 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company