HAWKEYE SECURITY & SURVEILLANCE SYSTEMS LTD.

Company number 04854574



Last updated 26 September 2019
Registered office address
THE STUDIO 54 BATCHWOOD DRIVE ST. ALBANS ENGLAND AL3 5SB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 August 2019

Next statement due by 18 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

80200 - Security systems service activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NIGHTSTAR SOLUTIONS LIMITED12 November 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/1912 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/08/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/12/1831 December 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2018View PDF
27/09/1827 September 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR DAVID GORDON KING / 27/09/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-12-31)
Current assets
£89.12k
Fixed assets
£1.86k
Current creditors
£32.78k
Shareholders funds
£58.20k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company