HAWKINS FARMING LIMITED

Company number 01341154



Last updated 21 October 2019
Registered office address
THE FARM BOSBURY HEREFORDSHIRE HR8 1NW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
29 November 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 August 2019

Next statement due by 15 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

1500 - Mixed farming

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAWKINS (LONGBROOKS) LTD.11 March 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
05/08/195 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/08/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
17/05/1917 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 11/05/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2019-03-31)
Cash in bank
£526.22k
Current assets
£1.85m
Fixed assets
£1.80m
Current creditors
£604.94k
Shareholders funds
£2.93m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company