HAWKLEY TIMOTEX LIMITED



Legal registered address
Timotex House Lodge Road Stourport-On-Severn Worcestershire England DY13 9HE

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2021
Cash in bank
£589
Current assets
£228.92k
Fixed assets
£35.70k
Current creditors
£131.53k
Shareholders funds
£133.09k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01918695
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Unaudited Abridged
Incorporated on
3 June 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TIMOTEX LIMITED1 May 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 2021-03-31

View Document

16/11/2116 November 2021 Registered office address changed from 50 Woolmer Way Bordon Hampshire GU35 9QF to Timotex House Lodge Road Stourport-on-Severn Worcestershire DY13 9HE on 2021-11-16

View Document

24/09/2124 September 2021 Termination of appointment of Wendy Anne Williams as a secretary on 2021-09-24

View Document

05/07/215 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company