HAWKSMERE LIMITED

Address

HAWKSMERE LIMITED
179-191 BOROUGH HIGH STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
SE1 1HR
(116 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 3468 0907
Web:
Classification:

Technical and vocational secondary education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04867906
Incorporation Date:
15 Aug 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£33,592.15 on 2 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Aug 2015
Filed on:
21 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 8 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 87 available


Directors and Secretaries

Peter Houillon
10 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

P&O PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 24 Feb 2007
KATO KAGAKU COMPANY LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 5 Jan 2005
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
ISIS EQUITY PARTNERS PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
MORTGAGE OF LIFE POLICY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

TRACKLAW LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

GROUND FLOOR, PALACE HOUSE 3 CATHEDRAL STREET
LONDON
SE1 9DE
Changed 1 Dec 2015

7TH FLOOR 100
CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
ENGLAND
Changed 12 Jun 2014

4TH FLOOR 52 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0AU
Changed 20 Jul 2012

7TH FLOOR
100 CANNON STREET
LONDON
EC4N 6EU
Changed 11 Jan 2011

7TH FLOOR ELIZABETH HOUSE
YORK ROAD
LONDON
SE1 7NQ
Changed 29 Jan 2008

4TH FLOOR NORTH WEST WING
BUSH HOUSE
LONDON
WC2B 4PJ
Changed 10 Apr 2007

12-18 GROSVENOR GARDENS
LONDON
SW1W 0DH
Changed 22 Dec 2004

NUMBER 1 LONDON ROAD
SOUTHAMPTON
HAMPSHIRE SO15 2AE
Changed 7 Jan 2004


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
25 £70,862.44
Bristol City Council
1 £549.00

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hawksmereltd.co.uk
www.hawksmere.com
www.hawksmere.ltd
www.hawksmereltd.org.uk
www.hawksmereltd.education
www.hawksmere.education
www.hawksmereltd.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Oct 2016 10
31 Dec 2014 9 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 29 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 7 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 3 Oct 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
87 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 40 times in the last few years