HAWKSTONE PARK LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2019
Legal registered address
SUDBURY HOUSE 56 LONDON STREET FARINGDON OXFORDSHIRE ENGLAND SN7 7AA

Company number
04359014
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
AUDIT EXEMPTION SUBSIDIARY
Incorporated on
23 January 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 January 2020

Next statement due by 6 March 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

55100 - Hotels and similar accommodation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
115CR (141) LIMITED24 April 2002
ELECTRO OIL AND GAS BURNERS LIMITED25 June 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/01/1929 January 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR NICHOLAS ANTON

View Document

30/08/1830 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY NICHOLAS ANTON

View Document

16/08/1816 August 2018DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DANIEL ROGERS

View Document

06/07/186 July 2018NOTICE OF AGREEMENT TO EXEMPTION FROM AUDIT OF ACCOUNTS FOR PERIOD ENDING 31/12/17

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company