HAWKSWELL KILVINGTON LIMITED

Company number 05582371



Last updated 29 May 2018
Registered office address
17 NAVIGATION COURT CALDER PARK WAKEFIELD WEST YORKSHIRE WF2 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
4 October 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 29 February 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2019

Next statement due by 18 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THKP LIMITED1 November 2005
THE HAWKSWELL KILVINGTON PARTNERSHIP LIMITED17 April 2007
HAWKSWELL KILVINGTON LIMITED22 June 2007
HAWKSWELL KILVINGTON 2007 LIMITED26 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/05/1831 May 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2018View PDF
27/11/1727 November 2017DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR THOMAS ASHLEY SALTER / 15/08/2017View PDF
16/10/1716 October 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 04/10/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-05-31)
Cash in bank
£464.93k
Current assets
£1.87m
Fixed assets
£225.14k
Current creditors
£421.44k
Shareholders funds
£1.33m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company