HAWKWING PLC



Legal registered address
Suite 3, Regency House 91 Western Road Brighton BN1 2NW

Company number
07741649
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 August 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 September 2022

Next statement due by 20 September 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TLA WORLDWIDE PLC29 August 2019

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/07/237 July 2023 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

View Document

07/07/237 July 2023 Registered office address changed from C/O Kroll Advisory Limited the Shard 32 London Bridge Street London SE1 9SG to Suite 3, Regency House 91 Western Road Brighton BN1 2NW on 2023-07-07

View Document

28/06/2328 June 2023 Notice of move from Administration case to Creditors Voluntary Liquidation

View Document

24/05/2324 May 2023 Establishment of creditors or liquidation committee

View Document

22/05/2322 May 2023 Result of meeting of creditors

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company