HAWLEYS LIMITED

Company number 03772473



Last updated 24 November 2017
Registered office address
7 WINDLE COURT TREETON ROTHERHAM SOUTH YORKSHIRE S60 5UX
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2018

Next statement due by 14 June 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

69202 - Bookkeeping activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMELLIA LIMITED24 June 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/06/171 June 2017CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/05/17, WITH UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1731 March 2017Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2017View PDF
27/06/1627 June 2016Annual return made up to 31 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2017-03-31)
Current assets
£6.34k
Fixed assets
£0
Current creditors
£4.06k
Shareholders funds
£2.29k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company