HAWTHORN THEATRICAL LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 Florence Way Uxbridge England UB8 2LS

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£422
Current assets
£5.73k
Fixed assets
£7.37k
Current creditors
£2.94k
Shareholders funds
£10.16k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01602315
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 December 1981
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 December 2021

Next statement due by 15 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74100 - specialised design activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GILBEY, WARREN (WHOLESALE) LIMITED15 March 1990
RAXCREST THEATRICAL LIMITED26 September 1996

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Registered office address changed from Unit 2 North End Building Two Crown Business Park Station Road Old Dalby Melton Mowbray Leics LE14 3NQ to 1 Florence Way Uxbridge UB8 2LS on 2022-03-29

View Document

18/02/2218 February 2022 Satisfaction of charge 10 in full

View Document

29/12/2129 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

14/12/2114 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-01 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company