HAWTHORN WINDOWS (SCOTLAND) LTD.

Company number SC208049



Last updated 7 December 2011
Registered office address
BEGBIES TRAYNOR FINLAY HOUSE 10-14 WEST NILE STREET GLASGOW G1 2PP
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
12 June 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2010

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 June 2008

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 10 July 2009

Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KERR & SON LTD.28 June 2000

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
07/12/107 December 2010EXTRAORDINARY RESOLUTION TO WIND UP:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
06/12/106 December 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 06/12/2010 FROM 3 MID ROAD BLAIRLINN INDUSTRIAL ESTATE CUMBERNAULD G67 2TTView PDF
19/11/0919 November 2009VOLUNTARY STRIKE OFF SUSPENDEDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company