HAYCOCK & HAGUE (PIPEWORK) LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Dec 2010

Address

HAYCOCK & HAGUE (PIPEWORK) LIMITED
BDO STOY HAYWARD LLP
1 BRIDGEWATER PLACE
LEEDS
LS11 5RU
(156 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other special trades construction

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03943036
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2000
Dissolution Date:
27 Dec 2010
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
For period ending:
30 Apr 2007
Filed on:
31 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2008
Filed on:
3 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 13 Sep 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Nov 2005
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2004
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Dec 2004
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2003
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 3 Apr 2003

Previous Company Names

HAYCOCK & HAGUE (HOLDINGS) LIMITED
Changed 2 May 2002

Previous Addresses

CENTRAL HOUSE
VIVARS WAY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO8 8BE
Changed 7 Oct 2008

14 PARK STREET
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO8 4PW
Changed 31 Jul 2007

2 SAINT JAMES TERRACE
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO8 4HL
Changed 3 Jan 2003

7 MANOR FARM COURT
CHAPEL HADDLESEY
SELBY
NORTH YORKSHIRE YO8 8QY
Changed 25 May 2000

8-10 STAMFORD HILL
LONDON
N16 6XZ
Changed 15 Mar 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haycockhague.co.uk
www.haycocknhague.co.uk
www.haycocknhague.com
www.haycockhague.com
www.haycockhague.net
www.haycocknhague.org.uk
www.haycocknhague.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2007 31 Jul 2008 15
30 Apr 2006 28 Jun 2007 14
30 Apr 2005 12 Dec 2005 8
30 Apr 2004 26 Nov 2004 7
30 Apr 2003 25 Sep 2003 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years