HAYES FABRICATIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marchington Industrial Estate Marchington Uttoxeter Staffordshire ST14 8LP

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£284.42k
Current assets
£689.45k
Current creditors
£274.67k
Shareholders funds
£537.73k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02279599
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
22 July 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 16 May 2021

Next statement due by 30 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25110 - Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OMPRINT LIMITED30 December 1988
HAYES INDUSTRIES LIMITED26 April 2004
HAYES ENGINEERING LIMITED22 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

16/05/1916 May 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 16/05/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

11/03/1911 March 2019 RETURN OF PURCHASE OF OWN SHARES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAYES FABRICATIONS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company