HAYGARTH DESIGN LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Apr 2014)

Address

HAYGARTH DESIGN LIMITED
HAYGARTH HOUSE
28-31 HIGH STREET
WIMBLEDON VILLAGE
LONDON
SW19 5BY
(272 companies also use this postcode)

Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01965884
Incorporation Date:
27 Nov 1985
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,004.00 on 3 Apr 2013
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
10 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Mar 2013
Filed on:
3 Apr 2013
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 113 available


Directors and Secretaries

Timothy Clark
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
26 Jan 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Sophie Daranyi
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marcus Sandwith
1 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Mar 2006

Previous Company Names

THE CREATIVE DIRECTION PARTNERSHIP LIMITED
Changed 24 May 1999

Previous Addresses

HAYGARTH HOUSESE
28-31 HIGH STREET
LONDON
SW19 5BY
Changed 13 May 1996

16/17 LITTLE PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1N 5DE
Changed 2 Feb 1994

10 ADAM & EVE MEWS
LONDON W8
Changed 24 Jan 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haygarthdesign.co.uk
www.haygarth.com
www.haygarthdesign.com
www.haygarthdesign.net
www.haygarth.design
www.haygarthdesign.org
www.haygarth.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 10 Apr 2013 4
31 Dec 2011 11 Apr 2012 4
31 Dec 2010 24 Mar 2011 3
31 Dec 2009 16 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 25 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
113 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years