HAYJAM LIMITED



Last updated 19 June 2020
Legal registered address
3 MANOR RISE WADWORTH DONCASTER SOUTH YORKSHIRE DN11 9LS

Latest financial results as at 31 May 2019
Current assets
£1.91k
Fixed assets
£569.53k
Current creditors
£450.63k
Shareholders funds
£120.81k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03331883
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Incorporated on
12 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 12 March 2020

Next statement due by 23 April 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
Q.J.S. CONTRACTORS LIMITED21 November 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/04/2029 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1931 May 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 May 2019

View Accounts

24/04/1924 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/05/1831 May 2018MICRO COMPANY ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/05/18

View Document

15/05/1815 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/03/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company