HAYLEY SPARKES LTD

Address

HAYLEY SPARKES LTD
5 GODFREYS COTTAGES CHEVINGTON ROAD
HORRINGER
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
ENGLAND
IP29 5SW
Classification:

Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07216002
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 2010 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 26 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £5,902 £15,295 £27,075
Debtors: £400 £2,500
Creditors due within one year: £6,311 £14,733 £25,606
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£409 £962 £3,969
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £229 £1,970 £4,716
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 21 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hayley Sparkes
7 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GORGEOUS STAR PR LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2014

Previous Addresses

5 GODFREYS COTTAGES CHEVINGTON ROAD
HORRINGER
BURY ST. EDMUNDS
SUFFOLK
IP29 5SW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2016

20 ST. MARYS ROAD
IPSWICH
IP4 4SW
ENGLAND
Changed 26 May 2016

26 HARDY CLOSE
BRANTHAM
MANNINGTREE
ESSEX
CO11 1RQ
Changed 9 Oct 2015

5 BLACKTHORN CLOSE
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP3 8SR
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Jun 2014


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hayleysparkes.com
www.hayleysparkes.services
www.hayleysparkes.org
www.hayleysparkes.org.uk
www.hayleyspark.es
www.hayleysparkes.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
27 Nov 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 28 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 23 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 25 Jun 2013 3
31 Mar 2012 30 Dec 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
21 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years