HAYMAN BRIDGE AND WORKSHARP LIMITED

Liquidation (when checked on 1 Oct 2015)

Address

HAYMAN BRIDGE AND WORKSHARP LIMITED
HESKETH MOUNT
92-96 LORD STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR8 1JR
(85 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other building completion

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Oct 2015)
Company Registration No.:
05828320
Incorporation Date:
25 May 2006
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
4 Aug 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 May 2009
Filed on:
26 Aug 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Oct 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 32 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzanne Waggett
31 May 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ANGLO IRISH ASSET FINANCE PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Oct 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Sep 2006
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Aug 2006

Previous Company Names

HAYMAN BRIDGE LIMITED
Changed 19 Jun 2007

Previous Addresses

HESKETH MOUNT, 92-96 LORD STREET
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE
PR9 9YF

UNIT 2
SLAIDBURN CRESCENT
SOUTHPORT
MERSEYSIDE PR9 9YF
Changed 11 Sep 2007

LEE FARM
BILLINGE END ROAD, PLEASINGTON
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE BB2 6RA
Changed 8 May 2007


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 4 Aug 2008 8
31 May 2007 26 Mar 2008 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
32 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years