HAYS PLC



Legal registered address
4th Floor 20 Triton Street London United Kingdom NW1 3BF

Company number
02150950
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
28 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 October 2021

Next statement due by 27 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CLIMBASSET LIMITED24 September 1987
CHAINPOINT LIMITED4 December 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/03/2229 March 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

25/01/2225 January 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

24/01/2224 January 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

12/01/2212 January 2022 Purchase of own shares. Shares purchased into treasury:

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company