HAYS TRANSFERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Gilbridge House Keel Square Sunderland England SR1 3HA

Company number
06390154
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
4 October 2007
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 March 2022

Next statement due by 14 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

79110 - Travel agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NORHAM HOUSE 1139 LIMITED15 November 2007
HAYS TRAVEL (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED25 November 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/04/226 April 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-03-31 with no updates

View Document

20/12/2120 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Appointment of Mr Kenneth Peter Campling as a director on 2021-07-26

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Claire Elizabeth Maith as a director on 2021-07-23

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company