HAYWARD TYLER LIMITED



Legal registered address
1 KIMPTON ROAD LUTON BEDFORDSHIRE LU1 3LD

Company number
03450138
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
15 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 May 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 May 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 September 2019

Next statement due by 10 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

27110 - Manufacture of electric motors, generators and transformers

28131 - Manufacture of pumps

28132 - Manufacture of compressors

28140 - Manufacture of taps and valves

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAYWARD TYLER ENGINEERED PRODUCTS LIMITED8 December 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/06/194 June 2019 SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 09/05/19

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 CANCEL SHARE PREM A/C 09/05/2019

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 04/06/19 STATEMENT OF CAPITAL GBP 180

View Document

04/06/194 June 2019 STATEMENT BY DIRECTORS

View Document

25/03/1925 March 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MICHAEL CONRAD TURMELLE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following HAYWARD TYLER LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company