HAYWARDS GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED

Address

HAYWARDS GATE MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
106 HIGH STREET
STEVENAGE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 3DW
(228 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Residents property management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05505832
Incorporation Date:
12 Jul 2005 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
12 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Jul 2014
Filed on:
14 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jun 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Claire Collins
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Adam Harley
3 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Masters
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Park
17 Jun 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Elaine Park
17 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Red Brick Company Secretaries Limited
2 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

MAPLE (265) LIMITED
Changed 17 Aug 2005

Previous Addresses

008 MILL STUDIOS
CRANE MEAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PY
Changed 28 Oct 2009

201 MILL STUDIO
CRANE MEAD
WARE
HERTFORDSHIRE
SG12 9PY
Changed 10 Dec 2008

135 AZTEC WEST
BRISTOL
BS32 4UB
Changed 17 Nov 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haywardsgatemanagementcompany.co.uk
www.haywardsgatemanagementcompany.com
www.haywardsgatecompany.management
www.haywardsgatemanagementcompany.net
www.haywardsgatemanagementcompany.active
www.haywardsgatemanagementcompany.services
www.haywardsgatemanagementcompany.property

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Jul 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 12 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2012 0
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 5 Jul 2012 7
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code