HAYWOODS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

HAYWOODS PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
UNIT 5 3 EASTFIELDS AVENUE
RIVERSIDE QUARTER
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW18 1GN
(unknown Post Code, it might be incorrect)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03038487
Incorporation Date:
28 Mar 1995 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£400,100.00 on 11 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Dec 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Mar 2017 - Check for updates

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2014 31 Mar 2013 30 Mar 2013
Cash at bank: £6,492 £23,810 £23,810
Debtors: £63,877 £142,754 £142,754
Creditors due within one year: £386,181 £143,683 £143,683
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£315,812 £22,881 £22,881
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £3,009,698 £3,009,698
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£314,812 £281,933 £281,933
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £281,933
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 132 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Bingley
1 Jul 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
28 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
Piers Bingley
28 Mar 1995 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

MORTGAGE EXPRESS
AMENDMENT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 1 Nov 2011
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 6 Dec 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Nov 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Nov 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Nov 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 31 Oct 2007
MORTGAGE EXPRESS
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 2007
WOOLWICH PLC
MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 May 2001

Previous Company Names

A.P.G. CONSTRUCTION LIMITED
Changed 13 Sep 1999

Previous Addresses

22 CANDLEMAKERS 112 YORK ROAD
LONDON
SW11 3RS
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2016

5B EARLSFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW18 3DB
Changed 27 Oct 2015

5B EARLSFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW18 3DB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Dec 2011

247 BALHAM HIGH ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7BE
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Dec 2011

FLAT C
3 EARLSFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW18 3DB
Changed 13 Jan 2011

5 B EARLSFIELD ROAD
LONDON
SW18 3DB
Changed 1 Dec 2005

4 HUGON ROAD
FULHAM
LONDON
SW6 3EN
Changed 28 Oct 2002

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 4 Apr 1995


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.co.uk
www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.com
www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.net
www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.org
www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.build
www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.org.uk
www.haywoodspropertydevelopment.construction

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Feb 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 30 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 28 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 23 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 17 Jan 2013 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
132 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years