HAZARD CHASE HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

HAZARD CHASE HOLDINGS LIMITED
25 CITY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 1DP
Phone: 020 7636 5440
Phone: 01223 312 400
Phone: 07894 422 886
Phone: 07810 652 892
Phone: 07834 341 492
Phone: 07799 763 288
Fax: 020 7636 5115
Fax: 01223 460 827
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03863244
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1999 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£16,100.00 on 9 Nov 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
23 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
21 Oct 2014
Filed on:
9 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 71 available


Directors and Secretaries

Patrick Allen
11 Apr 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
John Berman
14 Dec 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Brown
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Susan Collins
30 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Peter How
24 Nov 1999 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Sibylle Jackson
4 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Elizabeth Jones
1 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Elizabeth Jones
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WEBSPECIAL LIMITED
Changed 26 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

NORMAN HOUSE
CAMBRIDGE PLACE
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 1NS
Changed 7 Jul 2004

RICHMOND HOUSE
16-20,REGENT STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB2 1DB
Changed 30 Jun 2000

16 CHURCHILL WAY
CARDIFF
SOUTH GLAMORGAN CF10 2DX
Changed 5 Jan 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 23 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 20 Dec 2013 4
31 Aug 2012 14 May 2013 9
31 Aug 2011 1 Jun 2012 10
31 Aug 2010 17 May 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
71 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years