HAZELL ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company number 03587955



Last updated 1 June 2015
Registered office address
HIGH SIDE EMBLETON COCKERMOUTH CUMBRIA CA13 9TN
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
25 June 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2015

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement due by 9 July 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
STRANDCREST LIMITED23 September 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/06/1426 June 2014Annual return made up to 25 June 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
05/08/135 August 2013CORPORATE SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / BURNESS PAULL & WILLIAMSONS LLP / 02/08/2013View PDF
31/07/1331 July 2013FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/07/13View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company