HB (EM) LIMITED



Last updated 28 May 2020
Legal registered address
REDROW HOUSE SAINT DAVIDS PARK EWLOE FLINTSHIRE CH5 3RX

Company number
02827161
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
15 June 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 December 2019

Next statement due by 21 January 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TAY HOMES (NORTH MIDLANDS) LIMITED1 February 2002
REDROW HOMES (MERCIA) LIMITED8 September 2004
REDROW HOMES (EAST MIDLANDS) LIMITED1 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/12/1916 December 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1930 June 2019ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/19

View Document

10/12/1810 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/12/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

30/06/1830 June 2018ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/18

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / HB (CPTS) LIMITED / 18/04/2018

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company