HB (NW) LIMITED

Company number 01189328



Last updated 1 November 2015
Registered office address
REDROW HOUSE ST. DAVIDS PARK EWLOE FLINTSHIRE CH5 3RX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
4 November 1974
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 October 2019

Next statement due by 21 October 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41202 - Construction of domestic buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
REDROW HOMES (NORTHERN) LIMITED 2 January 2001
REDROW HOMES (NORTH WEST) LIMITED7 May 2009
REDROW HOMES (NW) LIMITED1 July 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
16/10/1416 October 2014Annual return made up to 12 October 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
30/06/1430 June 2014ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/06/14View PDF
06/11/136 November 2013Annual return made up to 12 October 2013 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company