HB (SM) LIMITED

Address

HB (SM) LIMITED
REDROW HOUSE
ST DAVIDS PARK
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 3RX
(103 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03522321
Incorporation Date:
5 Mar 1998 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Mar 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
9 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Mar 2014
Filed on:
6 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 125 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cope
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Davies
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Redrow Homes Limited
23 Apr 2002 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Barbara Richmond
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDROW HOMES (SOUTH MIDLANDS) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010
REDROW HOMES (LONDON) LIMITED
Changed 16 Apr 2002
NORTONDELL LIMITED
Changed 26 Jun 2000

Previous Addresses

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 6 Aug 1998


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 9 Oct 2014 4
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 24 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 1 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 26 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
125 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code