HB (WC) LIMITED

Address

HB (WC) LIMITED
REDROW HOUSE
ST DAVIDS PARK
EWLOE
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 3RX
(139 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04984069
Incorporation Date:
3 Dec 2003 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Dec 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
6 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Dec 2014
Filed on:
4 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cope
3 Dec 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Davies
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Redrow Homes Limited
31 Mar 2004 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Barbara Richmond
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDROW HOMES (WEST COUNTRY) LIMITED
Changed 1 Jul 2010
PERFECT RED LIMITED
Changed 16 Jan 2004

Previous Addresses

312B HIGH STREET
ORPINGTON
BR6 0NG
Changed 24 Jan 2004


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 6 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 28 Dec 2012 6
30 Jun 2011 1 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 2 Feb 2011 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years