HB (Y) LIMITED

Address

HB (Y) LIMITED
REDROW HOUSE
ST DAVID'S PARK
FLINTSHIRE
CH5 3RX
(98 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Construction of domestic buildings

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02293006
Incorporation Date:
5 Sep 1988 (26 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£100.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
4 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 227 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Cope
1 Jan 2003 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
Helen Davies
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Redrow Homes Limited
8 Jan 2001 ⇒ Present ( 14 Years ) Director
Barbara Richmond
28 Jun 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE AND THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THEENVIRONMENT TRANSPORT AND THE REGIONS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2001
THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR DEFENCE AND THE SECRETARY OF STATE FOR THEENVIRONMENT TRANSPORT AND THE REGIONS
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Mar 2001

Previous Company Names

WHELMAR HOMES (YORKSHIRE) LIMITED
Changed 20 Sep 1989

Previous Addresses

REDROW HOUSE
ALLTAMI
NEAR MOLD
CLWYD CH7 6RW
Changed 13 Feb 1990

50 LINCOLN'S INN FIELDS
LONDON
WC2A 3PF
Changed 9 Nov 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 4 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 6 Nov 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 3 Jan 2013 7
30 Jun 2011 1 Feb 2012 8
30 Jun 2010 26 Jan 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
227 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code