HB BEARINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Riverside Works Honley Homfirth Huddersfield West Yorkshire HD9 6PQ

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£920.83k
Current assets
£1.46m
Fixed assets
£1.54m
Current creditors
£491.17k
Shareholders funds
£2.35m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01071242
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
11 September 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 July 2021

Next statement due by 19 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
H.B. PRECISION ENGINEERS LIMITED24 September 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/08/216 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-05 with no updates

View Document

20/07/2120 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

27/07/2027 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company