HB GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 30 Mar 2012

Address

HB GROUP LIMITED
ACRE HOUSE 11-15
WILLIAM ROAD
LONDON
NW1 3ER
(2,441 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04829158
Incorporation Date:
10 Jul 2003
Dissolution Date:
30 Mar 2012
Dissolved after 8 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£96.00 on 14 Jul 2011
For period ending:
31 Mar 2010
Filed on:
2 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2011
Filed on:
14 Jul 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 30 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Daksha Hirani
30 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Fiona Mcbride
23 Sep 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

HLW 206 LIMITED
Changed 25 Sep 2003

Previous Addresses

80 STRAND
LONDON
WC2R 0RL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 3 Aug 2011

14 BUCKINGHAM STREET
LONDON
WC2N 6DF
Changed 29 Oct 2010

CLAY STREET
ATTERCLIFFE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S9 2PE
Changed 7 Oct 2008

PRINCESS HOUSE 122 QUEEN STREET
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2DW
Changed 29 Sep 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.hbgroup.and
www.hb.group
www.hbgroup.active
www.hbgroup.consulting
www.hbgroup.org.uk
www.hbgroup.management
www.hbgroup.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2010 2 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 7 Apr 2010 13
31 Dec 2007 9 Oct 2008 10
31 Dec 2006 5 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 3 Jun 2006 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years