HB STAFF SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Active - Proposal to Strike off (when checked on 1 Sep 2014)

Address

HB STAFF SOLUTIONS LIMITED
ALPHA HOUSE
4 GREEK STREET
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
SK3 8AB
(802 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Accounts Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Annual Return Overdue (checked on 1 Sep 2014)
Company Registration No.:
06874842
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2009
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 10 Apr 2011
For period ending:
30 Apr 2010
Filed on:
17 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2011
Filed on:
10 Apr 2011
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 20 available


Directors and Secretaries

Simon Bowden
9 Apr 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB COMMERCIAL FINANCE LIMITED
ALL ASSETS DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Nov 2011

Previous Company Names

HANLON BOWDEN LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2009

Previous Addresses

C/O HB STAFF SOLUTIONS
THE MILL AT SCOTTHALL 44 POTTERNEWTON MOUNT
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS7 2DR
ENGLAND
Changed 23 May 2011

NO 1 FERNWOOD, PARK VILLAS
ROUNDHAY
LEEDS
LS8 1SQ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 May 2011

23 ROSSETT HOLT CLOSE
HARROGATE
WEST YORKSHIRE
HG2 9AD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 8 Apr 2011


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2010 17 Aug 2010 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 10

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
20 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years