HB4 LIMITED



Last updated 23 June 2019
Legal registered address
UNIT E, WYVERN COURT STANIER WAY, WYVERN BUSINESS PARK DERBY DERBYSHIRE DE21 6BF

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2014
Cash in bank
£14.57k
Current assets
£699.87k
Fixed assets
£142.38k
Current creditors
£727.98k
Shareholders funds
£100.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03141983
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
28 December 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2014

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WALRUS COMPUTER SUPPLIES LIMITED4 April 2000
WALRUS OFFICE SUPPLIES LIMITED17 June 2003
WALRUS OFFICE GROUP LIMITED27 November 2012
HB GROUP (UK) LIMITED27 November 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/06/1921 June 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

21/03/1921 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/02/1913 February 2019NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 07/01/2019:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/11/2018 FROM CIRRUS PROFESSIONAL SERVICES UNIT 30 DERWENT BUSINESS CENTRE CLARKE STREET DERBY DE1 2BU

View Document

08/01/188 January 2018NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00008877

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company